The Penthouse - Mills Bakery

Key facilities include:

~ External roof garden

~ Lovely water and city views

~ Two master bedrooms

~ Free WiFi

~ Fully equipted kitchen

~ Bath tub with shower over

~ Utility room

~ Ironing facilities

~ Towels & Linen provided

~ Large 85" Flat screen TV

~ TV room / *3rd bedroom sofa bed

~ Large open plan living

~ Parking Arranged (£10 per night)

Guests love...

 

“amazing views” 

27 related reviews

 

“beautiful apartment” 

14 related reviews

 

“stunning location” 

14 related reviews

 

Top location: Highly rated by recent guests (9.8)

 

Want a great night's sleep? This property was highly rated for its very comfy beds.

*Reviews & Stats taken from our Booking.com page

84MILLSBAKERY20200810886564
84MILLSBAKERY20200810884039
84MILLSBAKERY20200810885150
84MILLSBAKERY2020081088043
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888382
84MILLSBAKERY20200810881413
84MILLSBAKERY20200810881716
84MILLSBAKERY20200810883837
84MILLSBAKERY20200810882827
84MILLSBAKERY20200810883029
84MILLSBAKERY20200810882322
84MILLSBAKERY20200810886059
84MILLSBAKERY20200810881110
84MILLSBAKERY20200810887069
84MILLSBAKERY20200810887675
84MILLSBAKERY20200810885756
84MILLSBAKERY20200810889796
84MILLSBAKERY20200810889190
84MILLSBAKERY2020081088087
84MILLSBAKERY20200810886867
84MILLSBAKERY20200810885352
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888584
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888079
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888180
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888281
84MILLSBAKERY20200810889695
84MILLSBAKERY20200810889493
84MILLSBAKERY20200810882524
84MILLSBAKERY20200810882120
84MILLSBAKERY20200810887978
84MILLSBAKERY20200810888887

The space

 

The Penthouse apartment within the historical Grade I listed Royal William Yard with sublime water and city skyline views.


This Stunning and beautifully appointed Penthouse on top of Mills Bakery set within the amazing Royal William Yard Complex, absolute waterfront in this outstanding location.


On entering, Stairs rise to the first floor and the open plan living area, which is a stunning fusion of Georgian architecture and contemporary interior design.


The open plan living space incorporates the sitting room, dining room and beautifully appointed kitchen with American style fridge-freezer and wine fridge.


The fully equipped kitchen also has an oven, microwave, hob, fridge freezer, kettle, toaster, Nespresso Coffee pod machine and all the utensils to go with them.


The centre piece is the glass panelled roof garden A peaceful oasis away from the hustle and bustle of the yard.


Stand Out Features include: External Roof top garden, Master En suite with patio doors to Roof Terrace, Second Master bedroom with views over Plymouth Sound and Drakes Island, Separate TV room with 85” Screen and sofa bed if required as the third bedroom


Once a Naval victualing yard, Royal William Yard is a Grade I Listed yard with everything you need to enjoy time together. You’ll find restaurants, cafés and cocktail bars, hair dressers, SUP Boarding, beauty therapy treatments as well as boutique shops for gifts to take home.


A ferry service takes passengers to The Barbican for the city centre and the beautiful Mount Edgcumbe Country Park.

 

Decorated in a classic style with quality furnishings, this is a very desirable apartment retaining much of the Royal William Yard’s original character. 

 

The spacious tiled bathroom features a deep bath with shower, a sink, toilet, chrome fittings and large wall mirror.

 

The apartment also has a utility room which has a washer/dryer, iron, ironing board, cleaning utensils and the ever essential hairdryer.

 

The apartment comes with full linen and towels.

 

On-site Parking can be arranged for £10 per 24hrs.


Couples, families and business travellers only

Royal William Yard Apartments have been welcoming guests to the RWY since 2006

Check in / Check out time:

You are able to check in between 3.00pm & 8pm on your day of arrival.

If you are arriving after 8pm, we can arrange an evening check in for you up until 11pm for £15 - (48hrs notice required)

To ensure a smooth check in, please provide us with your estimated arrival time.

Check out on your day of departure is by 10.30am

 

This apartment benefits from:

Free WiFi - Non Smoking - Ground Floor - Sorry No Pets


Couples, families and business travellers only

More Large Apartments